• Construction of industrial and civil structures over 60 meters height
• Construction of industrial and civil structures with capacity for up to 5000 people
• Construction of industrial and civil structures with capacity for 5000 people or over
This license enables us to implement construction and installation works of the buildings and structures that are subject to permission. Along with it, our company continues to provide valuable recommendations to the partner companies in all projects.
About us
Diamond Glass Azerbaijan LTD is established by finance specialists who have long-term experience in building, construction and glass supply projects. The purpose behind establishment was to meet the needs of the local construction companies to quality glass installation and support them in complex projects. Along with supplying glass systems, DGA provides recommendations to the partners on the fields of glass supply and façade systems. DGA is one of the leaders in the glass consulting in the country. For example, DGA has provided its recommendations and support to the companies from Russia, Georgia and Turkey. Our company has also experience with complex construction projects with international companies and donors.
Our values
At DGA we are known for our fair competition principles. Respecting our partners’ values, meeting deadlines, fulfilling the trust, competing ethically against competitors are our main principles. As a company supporting fair competition, we are against gaining unfair advantage and we demonstrate this position in our activities. We never give up in front of technical difficulties during project implementation phase and we spend every effort to solve problems through consolidation of efforts together with our partners.
Our Main Purpose Is Customer Satisfaction
We always pay attention to project planning. Planning simultaneous projects and delivering them in a timely manner are our strengths. We efficiently respond to customer requests and questions not only prior to project delivery but after the delivery as well. Known as a reliable partner,  DGA has always received positive feedback from its clients.